Posts

Showing posts from October, 2018

Peacock Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, Images & Pictures

Image
Peacock Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, Images & Pictures
Here in the following post, I had shared all about Peacock Bird. Such as Peacock Facts, Peacock Information, Peacock Diet, Peacock Habitat, Peacock Breeds, Peacock Population, Peacock Species, Peacock Sound, Peacock Adaptions, Peacock Bird, Peacock Images, and Pictures.
So, let us check about Peacock Facts, Population, Habitat, Diet, Images & Pictures…

Peacock Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, & Species

The national bird of India, Indian peafowl or blue peacock (Pavo cristatus) is a large and brightly coloured bird, native pheasant bird of South Asia.
It is familiar with semi-wild in other parts of the world.
The male peacock is primarily blue, and have a blue spatula on their wings, on which the chit pattern is made like colourful eyes.
The wings of Peacock are raised like a crest in the place of the tail.
Its one wing is connected to another wing like a long rail.
Stiff and long wings feathers raised upwards …

Cat Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, Images & Pictures

Image
Cat Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, Images & Pictures
Here in the following post, I had shared all about Cat Animals such as Cat Facts, Cat Information, Cat Diet, Cat Habitat, Cat Breeds, Cat Population, Cat Species, Cat Sound, Cat Adaptions, Cat Images, and Pictures.
So, let us check about Cat Facts, Population, Habitat, Diet, Images & Pictures…

Cat Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, & Other Information
The cat is a carnivorous mammal. Its hearing and smell power are very high and it is able to see a low light, even in the night.
Cats are the world's most famous pets. Human beings are keeping the cat as a pet about from 9500 years ago.
Naturally, their lifespan is around 15 years.
Cat has a strong and flexible body for fast reactions, contraceptive paws and has modified teeth to kill small prey.
There is a special place in the evening and catfish of the cat's genitals.
Cats can easily listen to the very middle and very strong sounds of human ears, such as rats…

Indian Poisonous Snakes - Most Dangerous Snake of India - Images, Pictures & List

Image
Indian Poisonous Snakes - Most Dangerous Snake of India - Images, Pictures & List
Check here in the following the list of Indian Poisonous Snakes, Indian Venomous Snakes, Most Poisonous Snakes of India, Most Dangerous Snakes of India, Most Venomous Snakes of India, along with the Indian Dangerous Snakes List, Venomous and Dangerous Snakes in India, Indian Poisonous Snakes images and picturs, India's Venomous (Poisonous ) and Dangerous Snakes Images and pictures, etc.

India's Venomous (Poisonous ) and Dangerous Snakes Images



Scientific Name
Common Name
Image / Picture


Bungarus andamanensis
Andaman Krait, South Andaman Krait



Bungarus bungaroides
Northeastern Hill Krait, Himalayan Krait, Cantor’s Krait



Bungarus caeruleus
Common Krait, Indian Krait, Blue Krait, Common Indian Krait



Bungarus fasciatus
Banded Krait, Golden Banded Snake



Bungarus lividus
Lesser Black Krait



Bungarus niger
Greater Black Krait, Black Krait



Bungarus sindanus walli
Sind Krait



Bungarus s. walli
Wall’s Krait



Bungarus s. razai
R…

Parrot Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, Images & Pictures

Image
Parrot Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, Images & Pictures
Here in the following post, I had shared all about Parrot Bird such as Parrot Facts, Parrot Information, Parrot Diet, Parrot Habitat, Parrot Breeds, Parrot Population, Parrot Species, Parrot Sound, Parrot Adaptions, Parrot Bird, Parrot Images, and Pictures.
So, let us check about Parrot Facts, Population, Habitat, Diet, Images & Pictures…

Parrot Facts, Habitat, Diet, Lifespan, Breeds, & Species
Parrot is known as the birds of birds, which is a resident of hot countries.
It is a very beautiful bird and imitates the copy of the human speech.
It extends from Silipee Island to the Salmon Islands.
There are several species of it. But the Ring-Necked Parakeet, which extends from Africa to the mouth of Gambia, spreads across the Red Sea, India, Burma and Tenasserim, is the most famous.
It is a 10-12 inch tall green bird with a red cross on its neck.
Parrots may have been domesticated by humans, and till today they have becom…